Susan's Bookshelf

Would you like to purchase a SusansBookshelf.com Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Slayers Next: Death of the Devil Dragon
Software Sculptors 1999-10-12 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
English dialogue. New VHS videocassette: factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sirchie Finger Print Laboratories Criminal Investigation Tools
Hard cover Very Good No DJ Issued Hard cover 
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glossy hardcover with minor corner damage and a few scratches on back cover. No marks or tears inside or out. 322 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Catalog of criminal investigation tools for sale by Sirchie Finger Print Laboratories, Inc. of Youngsville, NC. Full color photos on most pages. Appears to be self-published. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 37.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 To Sleep With a Vampire
New Concorde 2002-06-25 DVD New DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. Free First Class upgrade. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 53.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Civil War Minutes - Confederate DVD Box Set
Inecom Entertainment 2002-09-24 DVD New DVD 
Factory sealed! Brand new. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 7.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Rough Guide 11s Newcastle United (Rough Guide 11s)
Rough Guides 2005-07-28 1843535602 Paperback New Paperback 
New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The American Nation, Interdisciplinary Connections
Prentice Hall 1998 0138200289 Paperback New Paperback 
New and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 4.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Free Songs: Indiannnual 6
Writers Center Press 1992-07 1880649292 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback cover shows light wear, some discoloration; rear cover shows moderate edge ding. Pages clean, bright. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Automobiles: Renault
A & E Home Video 2000-02-04  VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Clean-playing VHS videocassette in original sleeve. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 14.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 To Live and Die in L.A. (Special Edition)
MGM (Video & DVD) 2003-12-02 DVD Used: Good DVD 
CD in original clamshell with liner notes. Retired library volume with expected marks. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Particle Physics for Non-physicists: a Tour of the Microcosmos (The Great Courses)
The Teaching Company 2003 1565856244 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Two volumes. Paperback covers show minor shelfwear; rear cover of Vol. 1 has minor ink marks. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 16.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Tale of Two Cities
Digiview Entertainment 2006 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 One to Grow On
ODADAS 2004 Audio CD New Audio CD 
New CD, factory sealed. Ships via First Class Mail. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ultimate collection
marginal Audio CD New Audio CD 
New CD, factory sealed. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 19.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Conflict Resolution: Grades K-2
Didax Educational Resources 2004 1583241809  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback cover shows very light shelfwear, no creases. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Where the Red Fern Grows II
Sterling Ent 1997-11-12 6304609361 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Clean-playing DVD in clamshell case. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A Fate Worse Than A Fate Worse Than Death
Audio CD New Audio CD 
New CD, factory sealed. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Father Ted Volume 3
BBC Warner 2002-03-05 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in protective clam shell with original artwork. Retired library volume with expected marks. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 7.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Zigzag - DTS
DVD Ltd 1998-12-02 6305280886 DVD New DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. Free First Class upgrade. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 25.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Elijah
Emerald Sun Records 1993 Audio CD New Audio CD 
New CD, factory sealed. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Staying Healthy (Weekly Reader)
Weekly Reader Corp. 1994 0837401941 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 27.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Way of the Warrior ( " Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles " )
Collins 2003-11-03 0007177275  Hardcover New Hardcover 
New hardcover: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 11.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Way Things Work 2.0 : David Macaulay
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
Flawless CD with all artwork. Ships via First Class Mail. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 7.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Revolutionary Girl Utena - Crest of the Rose
Software Sculptures 2002-07-23 6305120986 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New VHS videocassette in factory sealed package. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 4.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Walk Away the Pounds with Leslie Sansone
Unlimited Energy 2002 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New VHS videocassette: factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 13.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Pro Bass Fishing - Interactive Fishing Simulation
Wizard Works CD-ROM Used: Good CD-ROM 
Clean CD in jewel case; no artwork. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 In Search of Dr Seuss
Turner Home Ent 1996-09-10 6303444059 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Clean-playing VHS videocassette in original sleeve. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Charade/ Penny Serenade
Diamond Entertainment 2001 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Clean-playing DVD in original clamshell case. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 14.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Tupac Shakur - Thug Angel (The Life of an Outlaw)
Image Entertainment 2002-04-02 DVD New DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 What Every Women Should Know About
Xenejenex Health Video 1995-10-31 6303855342  VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Clean VHS videocassette in original package. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 33.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 George Cruikshank's "The Toothache"
National Touring Exhibitions (Hayward Gallery) 072870014X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback cover shows moderate wear and creasing. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Doom II for Macintosh
ID Software CD-ROM Used: Good CD-ROM 
CD and rear art in jewel case; no front art or booklet. Ver. 1.0.2. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Svenska noveller i TV
Stockholm Sveriges radio 1978 9152215458  Hard cover Good Good Hard cover 
Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library marks/stamps. Glassine cover. Pages clean and bright. Binding tight. Text in Swedish. 209 p.; 22 cm. Contents: Ahlin, L. Fngarnas glädje. --Bergman, H. Kärlek genom ett fönster. --Dagerman, S. Nattens lekar. --Evander, P. G. Fusket. --Fridell, F. Rikedom. --Johnson, E. Vinterdag 1914. --Jonsson, T. Järnspisrum--Krusenstjerna, A. von. Stulet nyr. --Kyrklund... In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 22.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Animotion (1989)
Polydor 1989 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Flawless CD with all artwork. Ships via First Class Mail. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Instructor's Resource Manual (For Starr's Biology Concepts and Applications)
Wadsworth 1994 0534176267 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Civil War Minutes - Union DVD Box Set
Inecom Entertainment, Inc. 2001-09-06 DVD New DVD 
Factory sealed! Brand new. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 8.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Art of Fighting
Us Manga Corps Video 1997-06-03 6304493029 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New VHS videocassette in factory sealed package. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 6.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Crunch - Burn & Firm Pilates
Starz / Anchor Bay 2004-09-07 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Clean-playing VHS videocassette in original sleeve. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 3.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Problems of War and Peace in the Society of Nations
Ayer Co Pub 1967-06 083690270X Reprint. Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Retired library hardcover, no dustjacket, with typical library features. Pages are clean; binding is tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 MUSIC MIRROR / PAVAROTTI "ARIAS" VOL. II
Selected Sound Carrier AG 1993 Audio CD New Audio CD 
New CD, factory sealed. Ships via First Class Mail. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 31.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Calcium, Phosphate, and Magnesium Metabolism: Clinical physiology and diagnostic procedures
Distributed in the United States of America by Longman 1976 0443011885 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover without jacket shows light wear; cover shows surface tear at rear hinge (else VG). Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 78.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Richard III (The Classic Collection)
Embassy Home Entertainment (Nelson Entertainment) 1989-06-22 6302843308 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Clean-playing VHS videocassette in original sleeve. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 A Steinway Celebration
Unique Communications, Inc. 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Clean-playing CD with art. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 4.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Score Better At Trap
Winchester 1970 0876910053 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 35.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Becket
MPI Home Video 1990-09-28 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New factory-sealed VHS videocassette. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 44.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Merrill Chemistry: Applying Scientific Methods in Chemistry
Glencoe McGraw-Hill 1999 0028272293 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback cover has minor shelfwear. Pages clean and bright with no marks. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 5.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 NASCAR Winston Cup 2003 Year In Review
Dreamworks 2003-12-23 DVD New DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Totally Spies - First Secret Missions
Good Times Video 2004-04-20 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
Still sealed in plastic. ISBN 0766219135. New! In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 3.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Macromolecules in Solution. High Polymers Vol XXI
Interscience Publishers 1966 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good Plus. Hardcover without jacket shows light wear. Pages show sparse notes, underlining. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 MASTERING THE ART GUIDE TO CALLING DEER
PRIMOS VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Clean-playing VHS videocassette in original sleeve. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Best 0f Battle Games
ISV CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
CD is clean, liner notes have one note written on it. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Beginning Training for Your Retriever
Stoney-Wolf Productions Inc. 1998-02-04 630487409X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Clean-playing VHS videocassette in original sleeve. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 4.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Race Against Time
Turner Home Ent 2000-12-26 DVD New DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 6.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Discover More Series Premier Pack
Arc Media  Software Used: Very Good Software 
ISBN: 1551918110. Five flawless CDs in original box with unused registration card. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 23.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Best Of The Dick Van Dyke Show v.1
Ovation Home Video DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Clean-playing DVD in clamshell case. Three Episodes: Never Name a Duck; Bank Book; Hustling a Hustler. 76 min. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Wishing Tree
Showtime Ent. 2002-05-28 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Flawless DVD in clamshell case. Free First Class upgrade. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 12.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 40 Best Stories From Mademoiselle 1935-1960
New York Gollancz 1960 First edition.  Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Expected marks/stamps/barcodes. Flaps cut from DJ and glued to flyleaf. Cover has shelf wear. Spine faded. Card pocket glued to inside back cover. Date due form glued to back flyleaf. Pages clean. 479 p. 22 cm. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Simple Justice
Vanguard Cinema 2003-01-28 DVD Used: Good DVD 
Clean-playing DVD in clamshell case. Free First Class upgrade. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 This Is Coronation Street
Acorn Media 2003-06-10 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
Two VHS tapes in clamshell. Retired library title with expected marks. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 21.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Montezuma's Revenge (Sega Master System)
Parker Brothers  Video Game Used: Very Good Video Game 
Scarce! Cartridge and case. Clamshell and insert appear to have been attacked by a dog, but cartridge is unharmed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 56.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Stylebook: Editorial Manual of the AMA
Publishing Sciences Group 1976 088416120X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback cover shows light wear and creasing. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Politics and Government
Houghton Mifflin Co 1980-04 0395178665  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Union Haggadah
The Central Conference of American Rabbis 1923 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover without jacket shows light wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 45.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 McAfee VirusScan 5
McAfee CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
New, factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 4.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Knight Hunters - Lonely Heart (Vol. 3)
Anime Works 2002-06-25 DVD New DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 19.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Grrr Records Presents "Pet Projects
GRRR RECORDS  VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New VHS videocassette: factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Teaching Resources : Units 5 and 6 Chapters 19-26 (Biology Principles & Explorations)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1996 0030953391  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback cover has minor shelfwear. Pages clean and bright with no marks. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Rolling Kansas
Monarch Video 2004-08-17 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Clean-playing VHS videocassette in original sleeve. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Robbie Williams - Live at the Albert
Capitol 2002-04-23 DVD New DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 10.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Greatest Hits of Sousa
MTL 1996  Audio CD New Audio CD 
New CD, factory sealed. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 3.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Psychic Wars
Manga Video 2002-06-25 DVD New DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 12.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Tuneup 95
Album Network 1993  Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
Flawless CD with all art. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Captain's Woman
Mira Books 2003 0739431706 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 National Geographic: Alaska's Deadly Volcano
National Geographic VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New VHS videocassette: factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 8.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Forge
Cross Generation Comics 2003-03 193148452X  Paperback New Paperback 
New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Thinkin' Science
Edmark  CD-ROM Used: Good CD-ROM 
Superficial scuffs on CD, but works fine. Complete original packaging. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 With Her Last Breath
Avon Books 2003 0739435337 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New hardcover with jacket is pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 6.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The National Gambling Impact Study Commission : final report (SuDoc Y 3.2:G 14)
Supt. of Docs., U.S. 1999  Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library marks/stamps/barcodes. Arco brand pressboard binding. Pages clean. Binding tight. Includes: diagrams, maps. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 24.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Die, Monster, Die!
MGM (Video & DVD) 2001-02-20 DVD New DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. Free upgrade to First Class. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 10.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Father Ted Volume 3
BBC Warner 2002-03-05 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in protective clam shell with original artwork. Retired library volume with expected marks. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 7.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts Presents American Ballet Theatre: Swan Lake
Paramount 1992-12-22 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Clean VHS videocassette in original sleeve. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 18.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Hungary Before & After - An Exhibition of Hungarian Art
International Monetary Fund 1993 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 33.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Moonshine Movies Presents AV:X.05 - Transambient Two
Moonshine 2002-05-21 DVD New DVD 
New DVD, factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 48.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart