Susan's Bookshelf

Would you like to purchase a SusansBookshelf.com Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Alexander Wood Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alexander Wood Acoustics
Dover Publications 1966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good Plus. Paperback cover shows light wear; thin lamination peeling from cover in places. Previous owner name adorns flyleaf. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kenneth A. Wood Basic Philately
Van Dahl Pubns 1984-06 0934466076 / 9780934466073 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AndrĂ© Raymond; Translator-Willard Wood Cairo
Harvard University Press 2001-01-29 0674003160 / 9780674003163 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover in jacket shows light wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keck, Christiane E. and Wood, Allen G. Global Business Languages: Communication and Commerce
Purdue Research Foundation 2002 0931682959 / 9780931682957 2002 Trade paperback Used: Like New Trade paperback 
Scarce title: annually published periodical from Purdue University. Cover has very minor shelfwear. Pages clean and bright. No writing or tears. Binding tight. ISSN: 1086-7627 In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 59.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joseph Wood with (John K. Hutchens, Foreword) Krutch If You Don't Mind My Saying So... Essays on Man and Nature
William Sloane Association 1964 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Retired library hardcover, no dustjacket, typical library features. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roderick McNamara; Robert A. Laurence; Glenn L. Wood Inland Marine Insurance (Vol I only)
Insurance Inst of Amer 1987-06 0894620428 / 9780894620423 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback cover shows light wear. Pages show notes, underlining, highlighting. Binding tight. Volume I only. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 9.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lauren Wood Lauren Wood
Bad Art Records 1998-06-23 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
Flawless CD in complete original packaging. Ships via first class mail. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 13.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gaby Wood Living Dolls: A Magical History of the Quest for Mechanical Life
Faber & Faber 2002-01 0571178790 / 9780571178797 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New, unread hardcover in dustjacket: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patricia Wood Lottery
Putnam Adult 2007-08-02 0399154493 / 9780399154492 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New, unread hardcover; a Bargain Book: dustjacket may show light shelfwear. Inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carol Wood Nicaragua (Ulysses Travel Guides)
Ulysses Travel Guides 2000-02 2894641486 / 9782894641484 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback cover shows very light shelfwear, no creases. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elizabeth Davys Wood Painting Miniatures
Watson-Guptill Pubns 1989-08 0823037177 / 9780823037179 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Retired library hardcover in Mylar-covered dustjacket, with typical library features. Pages are clean; binding is tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 4.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sam Kieth; Ashley Wood Popbot Collection Volume 1
IDW Publishing 2003-01-20 0971977542 / 9780971977549 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 12.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shaw, Robert, and Wood, Stephanie The Epidemic: The Rot of American Culture, Absentee and Permissive Parenting, and the Resultant Plague of Joyless, Selfish Children
ReganBooks 2004 006001184X / 9780060011840 Trade paperback New Trade paperback 
New, unread paperback; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 3.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lawrence C. Wood; David S. Cooper; E. Chester Ridgway Your Thyroid: A Home Reference
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1982-10 0395322200 / 9780395322208 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover in jacket shows light wear, previous owner name on flyleaf. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander Wood on Amplebooks.com
Alexander Wood on Aziomedia.com
Alexander Wood on Bachtobooks.com
Alexander Wood on Bestbargainbook.com
Alexander Wood on Bookedfull.com
Alexander Wood on Bookelope.com
Alexander Wood on Books4you.net
Alexander Wood on Booksliquidation.com
Alexander Wood on Booksr4u.net
Alexander Wood on Booktique.org
Alexander Wood on Ceressnowbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Comoshops.com
Alexander Wood on Crawfordsnautical.com
Alexander Wood on Dauntlessbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Desktopmusic.com
Alexander Wood on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alexander Wood on Fleamarketbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Goodwillbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Greenleavesbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Guthriebooks.com
Alexander Wood on Hammondsbooks.net
Alexander Wood on Heavytail.com
Alexander Wood on Heroicimage.com
Alexander Wood on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Kjcactus.com
Alexander Wood on Magikaljourneys.com
Alexander Wood on Maplehillbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Midtownscholar.com
Alexander Wood on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alexander Wood on Oldkidsbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alexander Wood on Orphantreasures.com
Alexander Wood on Pagemaster-books.com
Alexander Wood on Poormansbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Richardsonsbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Shoestringbookstore.com
Alexander Wood on Solomonsminebooks.com
Alexander Wood on Stealthesebooks.com
Alexander Wood on Swordkillers.com
Alexander Wood on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Alexander Wood on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Alexander Wood on Therobbinn.co.uk
Alexander Wood on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Alexander Wood on Vagabondbooks.com
Alexander Wood on Willyandredsusedbooksandmore.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Login


PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover American Express
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SusansBookshelf.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.